RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 14 October 2017
GAME: PAR
+3-17 18-40
M Mercer +8 K Shaw +8
V Guy +7 L Lindsay +5
N Burns +4 M Golding +2
B Fuller +2
G Perham +2
P Hayes +2
SENIOR BIRDIES: # 18: L Adams
JUNIOR BIRDIES: # 18: K Shaw, B Fuller
TWOS: R Ashby, Ron Adams, L Adams, S Staines
Nearest the Pin: G Raharaha   BEST GROSS: Ron Adams  72

 

RESULTS: MEN

DATE: SATURDAY 7 October 2017
GAME: STABLEFORD
One Grade Only  
M Mercer 42
D Moriarty 36
SENIOR BIRDIES: # 1: Not Struck
JUNIOR BIRDIES: # 1: Not Struck
TWOS: M Berry
Nearest the Pin: R Petrie

 

MEN: Championship Qualifying Round 3

DATE: Saturday 30 September
SENIOR INTERMEDIATE JUNIOR A JUNIOR B
A Hamilton 64 L White 75 T Whitaker 79 J Lindesay 86
M Berry 71 B East 78 M Dillon 82 M Fuller 87
N Burns on c/back 81 R Amer 82 I Cundall 88
J Black 84 R McQuillan 88
M McMillan on c/back 84 S Staines 88
B Fuller 90
TWOS:- Ron Adams, T Whitaker, S Davies, R McQuillan, M Fuller, T Willis
Senior Birdie # 6:-R Ashby, T Willis                    Nearest the Pin:-N Burns
Junior Birdie #6:-N, Martin

 

MEN: Championship Qualifying Round 2
DATE: Saturday 23 September
SENIOR INTERMEDIATE JUNIOR A JUNIOR B
Ryan Adams 66 L White 72 P Mitchell 74 R McQuillan on c/back 85
A Hamilton 67 J Hosking 78 R Petrie 77 S Staines 85
J Joseph 71 B East 79 R Smith 81 I Cundall 88
B Ford on c/back 71 D Brown 79 L Rush 83 I McKinnon 89
A Gilmore 81 D Hogwood 84 S Tindall 90
T Whitaker 84
S Yellowlees 84
 TWOS:- Ryan Adams, R Christison, T Willis, R Petrie, R Smith, K Ashby
 Senior Birdie # 15:- Ryan Adams, R Smith, J Joseph, M Berry, R Ashby, A Hamilton, D Brown, P McAllister, J Piggott      Nearest the Pin:- W McFelin
Junior Birdie #15:- M Cole, K Shaw

MEN: Chamionship Qualifying Round 1

DATE: Saturday 16 September 2017
SENIOR INTERMEDIATE JUNIOR A JUNIOR B
D.Moriarty 69 C.Mansell 77 P.Tidball 78 R.McQuillan 80
Ron Adams 72 A.Gilmore 78 E.Thomson 80 L.Lloyd 87
P.McAllister 72 B East 78 S.Yellowless 82 K.Rawlin 87
D Brown 80 M Dillon 82 I.McKinnon 88
L.Piggott c/back 83 S.Regan c/back 89
TWOS: R Ashby, R Christison, K Ashby, R Downes, S Davies, C Mansell, M Dillonx2, T Whitaker, P Tidball
Nearest the Pin: P Cramond

 

RESULTS: MEN

DATE: SATURDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2017
GAME: 4 BALL BETTER BALL NETT
K Shaw and G Perham 53
R Holland and S Cassidy 56
L Lindsay and A Randle 56
M Cross and G Bell 58
R Christison and G Benington 58
K Balvers and S Wouters 58
T Whitaker and B Carroll 59
R Petrie and J Black 59
T Shepherd and P Brownlee 59
TWOS: J Hosking, R Christison, M Berry, P Cramond, S Cassidy, L Rush  
BEST GROSS: A Hamilton     71
SENIOR BIRDIES # 12: R Ashby, A Hamilton, D Moriarty, M Berry, R Christison, G Benington  
JUNIOR BIRDIES #12: G Stringer  
   

 

RESULTS: MEN

DATE: SATURDAY 2 SEPTEMBER 2017
GAME: STABLEFORD

0-17

18-54

L White 39 B Meatyard 45
A Adam 38 S Regan 42
B East 37 M Cole 41
G McGeddie 37 B Pitt 41
S Davies 36 S Tindall 40
K Allan   on count back 36 A Randle 39
G Perham   on count back 37
SENIOR BIRDIES: # 7: Not Struck
JUNIOR BIRDIES: # 7: Not Struck
BEST GROSS: P McAllister 75
TWOS: R Ashby, B Meatyard, M Cole, P McAllister, T Melrose, R Christison
Nearest the Pin: R Christison

 

RESULTS: MEN

DATE: SATURDAY 26 August 2017
GAME: Nett and Putting
0-17 18-54
K Allan 62 T Melrose 61
D Moriarty 64 B Meatyard 62
L White 64 L Rush 62
K Ashby 65 K Rawlin 65
R Ashby 67 B Pitt 65
P Tidball 68 B Fuller 66
O Young 68 M Cole 66
S Wouters 66
SENIOR BIRDIES: # 5: K Ashby
JUNIOR BIRDIES: # 5: Not Struck
BEST GROSS: Ron Adams  74
TWOS: K Ashby, R Ashby, Ron Adams, A Randle, R Howaniec, W Anngow
CLOSEST TO PIN: S Wouters
 PUTTING: S Wouters 24                                EVANS CUP WINNER:  RAY HOLLAND

 

RESULTS: MEN

DATE: SATURDAY 12 August 2017
GAME: Par

0-17

18-54

L Adams +7 B Fuller +6
T Whitaker +6 W Underhay +4
R Ashby +5 S Tindall +4
G English +4 I Cundall +3
L White +4 W McFelin +3
R Adams +4 B Meatyard +3
S Staines +2
I McKinnon +2
SENIOR BIRDIES: # 9 S Beattie
JUNIOR BIRDIES: # 9 I Cundall, J Lindesay
BEST GROSS: D Moriarty 68
TWOS: D Moriarty, S Beattie, L Adams, J Hosking x2, G English, S Tindall,
I Cundall, T Shepherd, G Stringer
CLOSEST TO PIN: N Burns

 

MEN: MEDAL Final Results

DATE: Saturday 5 August 2017

Morris   Garven Kennett  Hunt
A Hamilton 272 C East 319 D Hogwood 355 R McQuillan 373

Papprill Rose Bowl Net best ¾: R Holland 196

Junior Cup Net Best ¾: M McMillan 204

MEN: MEDAL

DATE: SATURDAY  5 August 2017

Morris  

Garven Kennett 

Hunt

A Hamilton 68 C East 79 S Cassidy 86 I Cundall 89
L Adams 72 G Moore 81 K Balvers 87 T Shepherd 91
B East` 82 D Hogwood 88 B Fuller 92
D Brown 82 on c/back L Rush 92
on c/back G Stringer 92
I McKinnon 95
On c/back
NEAREST TO PIN: K. Allan             TWOS: C Petrie, D Moriarty, S Staines, S Davies
 SENIOR BIRDIES: #6 A Hamilton, G Moore, B East
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #6 K Balvers, K Rawlin

 

RESULTS: MEN

DATE: SATURDAY 29 July 2017
GAME: Bisque Par
0-17 18-54
I Smith +6 M McMillan  on countback +9
T Whitaker +4 G Perham +9
R Petrie +4 I Cundall +9
P Tidball +4 S Staines +8
D Hogwood +3 I Messenger +7
SENIOR BIRDIES: # 8 not struck
JUNIOR BIRDIES: # 8 Not Struck
BEST GROSS: Ryan Adams 72
TWOS: J Lindesay, J Eckersley, Ryan Adams, R Petrie, I Smith, T Shepherd
CLOSEST TO PIN: R Petrie

 

RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 15 July 2017
0-17 18-54
S Beattie 65 R Howaniec 64
T Whitaker 70 B Pitt 65
R Petrie 70 I Cundall 66
S Mansell     on countback 71 K Rawlin 67
SENIOR BIRDIES: #17  G English, T Whitaker
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #17 Not Struck
BEST GROSS: K Ashby 79 on countback
TWOS: R Ashby, P McAllister S Beattie
CLOSEST TO PIN: R Howaniec
RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 8 July 2017
GAME: Nett
0-17 18-54
J Hosking   on countback 66 I Smith  on countback 64
R Christison 66 J Lindesay 64
P McAllister 66 M Cross 65
M McRandle 67 R Griffith 65
L Adams 67 R Howaniec 65
B East 67 B Carroll 66
A Adam 68 B Fuller 66
R Ashby 68 G Stringer 67
T Melrose   on countback 67
SENIOR BIRDIES: #8 C East
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #8 Not Struck
BEST GROSS: A Hamilton 66
TWOS: A Hamilton, B Carroll, R Christison, C East, S Tindall, D Brown, R Ashby
CLOSEST TO PIN: S Tindall

 

MEN: MEDAL
DATE: SATURDAY  1 JULY 2017
Morris   Garven Kennett  Hunt
A Hamilton 64 G Moore 76 S Reid 80 R McQuillan 90
R Christison 69 B East 77 I Smith 84 G Stringer 92
M Cole 84 N Martin c/back 93
NEAREST TO PIN: B East              TWOS: A Hamilton x3, S Davies x2, R Ashby, Ron Adams, K Rawlin, B East,
L Rush, G Benington
 SENIOR BIRDIES: #4 Not Struck
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #4 S Staines
RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 24 June 2017
GAME: Nett and Putting
0-17 18-54
A Hamilton 60 A Randle 63
G English 61 P Hayes 64
S Mansell 65 S Tindall 65
C East 66 M Cole 65
B East 66 S Cassidy 66
M Berry 68 B Fuller 68
G Benington  on countback 68 J Black 68
S Staines 68
SENIOR BIRDIES: #18 A Hamilton, C Petrie, P McAllister, G Benington,
C East
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #18 A Randle
BEST GROSS: R Ashby 72 on countback
TWOS: R Ashby x2, K Ashby, P Hayes, Ron Adams, D Moriarty, S Tindall, S Reid
CLOSEST TO PIN: K Ashby     PUTTING: L Adams  20

 

 

 

RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 17 June 2017
GAME: Stableford
0-17 18-54
A Adam 44 W Underhay 44
S Davies 43 L Lloyd 43
G Benington 42 K Rawlin 42
R Christison 40 R Howaniec 41
J Nicholas 40 L Rush 41
S Mansell 40 R McQuillan 41
G Moore 39 G Stringer 40
R Ashby 38 G Thomson 38
R Smith   38 P Hayes 38
R Petrie  on countback 38 E Thomson  on countback 38
SENIOR BIRDIES: #8 R Ashby
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #8 Not Struck
BEST GROSS: A Hamilton 68
TWOS: S Davies x 2, C Mansell, M McRandle, R Ashby, G Benington, R Christison,
P Tidball
CLOSEST TO PIN: G Moore

 

 

RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 10 June 2017  

Game: Par

0-17 18-54
P McAllister +6 J Lindesay  on count back +4
A Hamilton +4 G Perham +4
R Ashby +4 L Lindsay +3
D Hogwood +4 M Cole +3
P Cramond +3 I Cundall +2
C East +3 R Howaniec +2
L Adams +2 R Holland +2
A Randle  on count back +1
SENIOR BIRDIES: #10 S Davies
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #10 Not Struck
BEST GROSS: Ron Adams 74
TWOS: S Davies x 3, M Aubrey
CLOSEST TO PIN: C East

 

MEN: MEDAL
DATE: SATURDAY  3 June 2017
Morris   Garven Kennett  Hunt
A Hamilton 68 J Oldridge 82 D Hogwood 83 J Lindesay 93
P McAllister 69 P Tidball 82 I Smith 85 T Shepherd 94
On countback A Adam 86 R Holland 95
NEAREST TO PIN: S Reid              TWOS: K Ashby x2, A Hamilton, C East, P McAllister, A Adam, G Benington,
 K Rawlin
 SENIOR BIRDIES: Redraw # 8 C East, P McAllister
JUNIOR BIRDIES: Redraw #15 Bruce Fuller

 

 

RESULTS: MEN

DATE: SATURDAY 27 May 2017
GAME: Par
0-17 18-54
N Burns +6 P Brownlee +5
R Christison +4 W Anngow +2
D Hogwood +1 L Rush -1
K Ashby        on c/back +1 M McMillan -2
A Randle     on C/back -2
SENIOR BIRDIES: #3 not struck
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #16 G Thomson (extra draw)
BEST GROSS: D Moriarty 73
TWOS: R Christison, L Adams, T Inwood, T Whitaker, C East
CLOSEST TO PIN: R Ashby

 

DATE: SATURDAY 13 May 2017

GAME: 4BBB Nett Yellowlees Qualifying

S Staines and T Inwood

56

N Guest and M Aubrey

57

G McGeddie and G Benington

57

T Whitaker and T Shepherd

57

B Pitt and I McKinnon

57

A Randle and T Griffith

58

B East and C East

59

L Lindsay and L Gunn

59

J Lindesay and G Perham

59

S Tindall and T Melrose

60  count back

BEST GROSS  R Christison

70

TWOS D Moriarty, T Shepherd, K Allan, N Guest, C Mansell,
  P Brownlee, M McRandle
SENIOR BIRDIES Not Struck
JUNIOR BIRDIES   Not Struck
MEN: MEDAL
DATE: SATURDAY  6 May 2017
Morris   Garven Kennett  Hunt
C Petrie 71 C East 72 M McMillan 83 R Holland 88
A Hamilton 72 N Burns 75 G McGeddie 84 S Regan 89
R Christison 74 M Aubrey 78 S Reid 84 I Messenger 89
M McRandle 79 A Adam 86 L Lloyd 90
S Cassidy 88 R McQuillan 90
D Mundy 89 W Anngow 90
B Nelson 91 J Bell 91
I McKinnon 92
NEAREST TO PIN: S Regan              TWOS:  Burns x2, C Petrie x2, M McMillan, A Hamilton, K Ashby, K Allan,
M Cole, R Holland, S Davies, M Fuller
 SENIOR BIRDIES: #12 Ron Adams, N Burns, A Hamilton
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #12 Not struck

 

RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 29 April 2017
GAME: PAR
0-17 18-38
R Ashby       on countback +4 I Smith +7
T Whitaker +4 J Lindesay +5
S Mansell +4 J Nicholas +4
B Pitt 39
I McKinnon +4
G Perham +4
B Pett +4
SENIOR BIRDIES: not struck
JUNIOR BIRDIES: not struck
BEST GROSS: R Christison 70
TWOS: R Petrie, S Mansell, L White, P McAllister
CLOSEST TO PIN:  S Tindall

RESULTS: MEN

DATE: SATURDAY 15 April 2017

GAME: Stableford

0-17

18-38

Dan Moriarty on c/b 41 P Hayes 44
N Burns 41 J Bell 42
C East 40 Glenn Baxter 39
J Hosking on c/b 40 B Pitt 39
SENIOR BIRDIES: #15  D Moriarty, R Downes, S Davies
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #15  not struck
BEST GROSS: P McAllister 71
TWO’S: D Moriarty, R Downes, J Hosking
RESULTS: MEN

DATE: SATURDAY 8 April 2017

GAME: NETT

0-17

18-38

S Reid 63 G Bell 64
Ron Adams 66 N Martin 66
R Petrie  (on count back) 66 Ian Messenger 69
E Thomson 69
SENIOR BIRDIES: #7 S Reid
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #7 G Bell
BEST GROSS: D Moriarty    67
TWOS: S Reid, N Burns, M Berry, Ron Adams, R Christison, J Oldridge, J Bell,
P McAllister, T Melrose
CLOSEST TO PIN:  A. Hamilton
DATE: SATURDAY 1 APRIL 2017  CORCORAN CUP
GAME: COMBINED PAIRS  STABLEFORD  
P Brownlee and I Cundall Winners Corcoran Cup 86 (on c/b)
 I Smith and S Regan 86
J Oldridge and A Adam 84
G McGeddie and D Moriarty 82
S Cassidy and R Holland 82
BEST GROSS  Ron Adams 73
TWOS Ron Adams x2, B Fuller, R Petrie, J Black, J Oldridge,
  S Beattie, M Cole, B Pett
SENIOR BIRDIES    17 J Hosking, M McRandle, D Hogwood, S Davies
JUNIOR BIRDIES     3 S Cassidy (redraw)
CLOSEST TO PIN S Beattie
RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 25 March 2017
GAME: NETT and PUTTING
0-17 18-38
Leigh Adams 66 Brian Pitt 63
Dan Moriarty 67 Ian McKinnon 66
Kelvin Ashby 68 Ian Messenger 67
    Sean Regan 67
    Trevor Shepherd 68
    Ken Balvers on c/b 69
SENIOR BIRDIES: #7 D Moriarty, S Mansell  
JUNIOR BIRDIES: not struck  
BEST GROSS: Austin Hamilton 68
TWO’S: K. Ashby, A. Hamilton, D. Moriarty, G. Moore, J. Hosking, M. McRandle,
S Regan
CLOSEST TO PIN:  A. Hamilton
PUTTING: A Hamilton 23, L. Adams 25
RESULTS: SHOT GUN START DAY

 

DATE: SATURDAY 11 MARCH
GAME: Stableford
WOMEN   PM: MEN
Trish Taylor 36 David Hogwood 41
Heather Cross 35 Michael Cole 40
Lorraine Badger 33 Sam Staines 39
AM: MEN Jack Oldridge 39
Steve Forsdick 45 Paul Brownlee 39
Sean Regan 43 Gary Thomson 38
Ken Balvers 40           Tony Melrose                                               38
Graham Moore 39            Stewart Tindall                                           38
Ron Adams 38 HOLE IN ONE:  Richard Ashby                  #1
John Lindesay 37
Bruce Fuller 37  
RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 4 MARCH
GAME: PAR
SENIOR   JUNIOR
D Brown +7 I Messenger +6
K Ashby +5 S Staines   (c/b) +6
R Amer +5 S Cassidy +4
S Beattie +5 K Rawlin +4
B Pitt +3
G Bell       (c/b) +3
CLOSEST TO PIN: M McRandle
BEST GROSS: B Ford  70
TWOS: M McRandle, S Staines, S Tindall, R Petrie, Ryan Adams
SENIOR BIRDIES: 8 Not Struck
JUNIOR BIRDIES: 8 S Tindall
4 Ball Gross Pairs   FINALS
Rinaldi Cup   Ron & Ryan Adams
Roper Salver   Sam Mansell & Bob Petrie
Parnham Cup   Dave Hogwood & Ray McQuillan
Farmer Cup   Bruce Whiteman & Greg Moore
RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 25 FEBRUARY
GAME: STABLEFORD
AM Stableford   PM Drawn Pairs
L Lyall 45 T Inwood & R McQuillan 80
S Wouters 40 L Rush & J Bell 79
J Wielsma 39 Jenny Oldridge & G Bell 79
K Rawlin 38
G Perham 38
B Whiteman on count back 38
CLOSEST TO PIN: P McAllister
BEST GROSS: P McAllister  71
TWOS: R Ashby, I Smith, D Mundy, P McAllisterx3, M McRandlex2, Jenny Oldridge
L White
SENIOR BIRDIES: 1 P McAllister
JUNIOR BIRDIES: 1 Not Struck
RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 18 February
GAME: Nett
ONE GRADE ONLY
R Ashby 64
M McRandall 67
G Bell 67
R Smith 68
B Pitt on c/b 69
SENIOR BIRDIES: #4 not struck
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #4 not struck
BEST GROSS: A Hamilton  71
TWO’S: S Mansell, Ryan Adams, A Adam, Graham Moore, R Ashby
CLOSEST TO PIN:  Sharon Worrall
DATE: SATURDAY 11 FEBRUARY 2017
GAME: 4BBB STABLEFORD

E McIver and L Lindsay

48

B Whiteman and J Wielsma

48

S Wouters and K Balvers

45
BEST GROSS  R Ashby 70
TWO’S G Moore, P McAllister x2, C East, S Davies, O Young, B Pett
SENIOR BIRDIES     13 P McAllister and S Davies
JUNIOR BIRDIES     13 Not Struck
CLOSEST TO PIN Graham Moore
RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 4 FEBRUARY
GAME: STABLEFORD
SENIOR 0-17   JUNIOR 18-38
R Ashby 45 E Thomson 42
K Ashby 39 R Howaniec 41
C East 39 B Fuller 40
D Mundy 37 M Cross 40
J Nicholas 37 B Carroll 40
J Hosking 36 I Messenger 40
CLOSEST TO PIN: Gary Raharaha
BEST GROSS: Joe Piggott
TWOS: R Ashby, D Mundy, T Melrose, K Allan, T Shepherd, R Howaniec
SENIOR BIRDIES: 14 R Ashby
JUNIOR BIRDIES: 14 K Balvers
DATE: SATURDAY 28 JANUARY 2017
GAME: RINALDI – ROPER – PARNHAM – FARMER 4BBB GROSS
RINALDI CUP R Adams & R Adams 69
D Moriarty & G Raharaha 70
ROPER SALVER S Wouters & K Balvers 73
N Burns & J Hosking 73
PARNHAM CUP G McGeddie & N Martin 76
  I Cundall & R Howaniec 81
FARMER CUP I McKinnon & L Gunn 81
TWO’S J Hosking, I McKinnon, N Martin, R McQuillan, V Guy.
SENIOR BIRDIES  L Adams, D Moriarty, Ron Adams, D Brown, C East, S Davies,
  M McRandle,  D Hogwood
RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 21 January 2017
GAME: OPENING DAY STABLEFORD
MEN –  A.M. ROUND MEN –  P.M. ROUND
Lachie Gunn 46 Ian Cundall   –   Opening Day Salver 48
Peter McAlister 45 Warren Bailey 45
Jake Hosking 43 Ric Howaniec 43
Ron Adams 42 Tony Melrose 42
Johnny Wielsma 42 Chris East 40
Oliver Young 41 Graeme Bell 40
Mitchell McMillan 41 Dave Hogwood 40
Norm Burns 41 Vern Guy 40
John Lindesay 40

WOMEN.

Sue Forsdick 41 Lorraine Badger 36
Janice Cattermole 39 Janine Hosking 34
Sharon Worrall 37 Dedrie Trnjanin on c/b 34
RESULTS: JOE FOX TOURNAMENT
DATE: SATURDAY 17 DECEMBER 2016
GAME: AMBROSE:  First & runner up each grade
1 Ry Adams J Joseph M Berry A Garvey MIXED
2 M Adams Y Burns R Robertson R Adams MIXED
1 T Willis D Ratahi A Hamilton 3’s
2 R Amer K Rawlin J Hosking 3’s
1 J Eckersley L Adams D Percasky D Burnett MEN
2 S Davies D Brown M McRandle M Fuller MEN
CLOSEST TO PIN: ALL PLAYERS:  #10 MITCHELL BERRY
CLOSEST TO PIN: WOMEN:  #1 SHARON WORRALL
CLOSEST TO PIN: MEN:  # 1 DALE BROWN
CLOSEST TO PIN: WOMEN:  #5 SHARON WORRALL
CLOSEST TO PIN: MEN:  #5 ROSS SMITH
CLOSEST TO PIN: WOMEN:  #13 AMELIA GARVEY
CLOSEST TO PIN: MEN:  #13 PERRY TIDBALL
RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 26  NOVEMBER 2016
GAME: 4 BBB STABLEFORD
Graeme Moore & George Stringer 52
Andrew Adam & Paul Brownlee 49
Tom Whitaker & Ric Howaniec 47
Mark Fuller & Evan Thomson 47
Tony Melrose & John Bell 47
Mike McRandle & Kevin Rawlin on countback 46
Closest to Pin: Jackson Joseph
Birdie Hole: #5 Seniors:  Not Struck
Juniors:  Not Struck
Twos:  Jackson Joseph x 2, Mike McRandle, Steve Davies, Maureen Adams.
RESULTS: MEN & WOMEN
DATE: SATURDAY 19  NOVEMBER 2016
GAME: STABLEFORD – 8.30am start
Norm Burns 44
Kelvin Ashby 42
Gordon McGeddie 41
Bob Petrie 40
Warren McFelin 39
Steve Forsdick 39
Mitchell Berry 39
Iain Smith 38
Jason Eckersley 38
Craig Petrie 38
James Tiweka 38
Peter McAllister 38
Steve Cassidy 37
Leigh Adams 37
GAME: STABLEFORD – 12.30pm start
Paul Brownlee 44
Richard  Howaniec 39
Ray McQuillan 39
Bryan Carroll 38
Mark Fuller 38
John Bell 37
David Hogwood 37
Mike McRandle 37
Trevor Shepherd 37
GAME: STABLEFORD – WOMEN
Yvonne Burns 37
Maureen Adams 36
Sharon Worrall 34
Dedrie Trnjanin 31
RESULTS: MEN
DATE: SATURDAY 12  NOVEMBER 2016
GAME: STABLEFORD
Ernie McIver 41
Kevin Rawlin 40
Bryan Carroll 39
Kelvin Ashby 39
Richard Ashby 39
Iain Smith 38
CLOSEST TO PIN: Mike McRandle
TWO’S: K Balvers
SENIOR BIRDIES: #1 Not struck
JUNIOR BIRDIES: #1 Not Struck
RESULTS: 2016 CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLAYED: SATURDAY 5  NOVEMBER
GAME: MATCHPLAY
MEN’S SENIOR CHAMPION:  RYAN ADAMS
PLATE WINNER:  RODNEY DOWNES
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION:  JACK OLDRIDGE
PLATE WINNER:  GRAEME MOORE
JUNIOR A CHAMPION: DAVE HOGWOOD
PLATE WINNER:  RUSSELL AMER
JUNIOR B CHAMPION:  RAY MCQUILLAN
PLATE WINNER:  JOHN BELL
JUNIOR C CHAMPION:  JOHN LINDESAY
WOMEN’S SILVER CHAMPION:  KATE FOGARTY
PLATE WINNER:  JANINE HOSKING
BRONZE A CHAMPION:  SUE GRIFFITH
BRONZE B CHAMPION:  MARJ WRIGHT
9 HOLE CHAMPION:  LIZ POWER